In Memorium
The Baum Descendants and Spouses
Follow links to visit the graves

A list of those for whom we have either a yahrzeit or a cemetery

Name Previous Surname Jewish Name Parents' Names Yahrzeit Cemetery Life Span
First Generation
Abraham Baum   Avraham   18 Adar   1825-1904
Esther Baum Baum? Esther   5 Sivan   1842-1898
Second Generation
Mendel Baum   Menahem Abraham & Eszter 7 Shevat Edmonton (London) 1867-1942
Devorah Baum Mostek Devorah Rivka Binyamin Yitzhak & Hannah Dynah 21 Sivan Edmonton (London) 1891-1960
Samuel Baum   Shmuel Abraham & Eszter 5 Heshvan (Maidanek) ~1876-1942
Chana Baum Yovitch Chana Israel & Miriam Frimit 5 Heshvan (Maidanek) ~1876 -1942
Marjem Baum   Miriam? Abraham & Eszter 1-2 First Adar Homonna? 1872-1878
Beile Frimet Baum   Beile Frimet Abraham & Eszter 23-24 Kislev Homonna? 1883-1884
Third Generation
Rose Binik Baum Rachel Samuel & Chana 17 Teveth Love Brothers, Cincinnati ~1898-1947
Samuel Binik   Shemuel Zanvil Chaim &  27 Nisan Love Brothers, Cincinnati ~1889-1950
Sidney Baum   Shalom Menahem & Devorah Rivka 20 Adar I Edmonton (London) 1922-1924
Abraham Baum   Avraham Menahem & Devorah Rivka 8 Nisan Madrid 1916-2008
Eva Baum Zucker Chava Avraham & Sarah Reizel 24 Shevat Madrid 1919-2012
Shea Baum   Yaakov Yehoshua Menahem & Devorah Rivka 11 Teveth Vatikin, Netanya 1918-2004
Esther Silberstein Baum Esther Menahem & Devorah Rivka 6 Teveth Kefar Etzion 1924-2017
Arthur Silberstein   Alter Aharon Yaakov Zvi & Scheindel 8 Shevat Kefar Etzion 1923-2005
Soochie Goldstein Baum Chaya Sara Menahem & Devorah Rivka 9 Kislev Har HaMenuhot (J'lem) 1926-2001
Irene Goldson Baum Aydel Samuel & Chana 30 Sivan Washington Ave, Cincinnati 1909-1958
Morris Goldson Goldenson Moshe Abish Matityahu & Batya 18 Iyyar Washington Ave, Cincinnati 1903-1945
Shari Moskowitz Baum Sarah Samuel & Chana 21 Second Adar Har HaMenuhot (J'lem) 1921-2014
Seymour Baum   Yaakov Yehoshua Samuel & Chana 22 Teveth Adath Israel, Cincinnati 1900?-1980
Pauline Baum Lutzky Perel Devorah Moshe & Sarah 7 Shevat Adath Israel, Cincinnati 1917-1979
Emanuel Baum     Salomon & Tillie 13 Tammuz  -  1904-1982
Helene Baum Warady         1906-1996
Fourth Generation
Sidney Binik Baum Israel Zvi Samuel & Rachel 24 Tishrei Love Brothers, Cincinnati 1920-1995
Edith Binik Kuhr Esther Chaya Gershon Yitzhak & Beile 20 Nisan Love Brothers, Cincinnati 1922-1995
Ethel Cohen Binik Ettie Samuel & Rachel 5 Sivan Hebrew Memorial Park, Detroit 1924-2012
Arnold Cohen   Aharon Israel   19 Tishrei Hebrew Memorial Park, Detroit 1924-2004
Esther Rabinowitz Goldson Esther Moshe & Aydel 8 Elul Washington Ave, Cincinnati         -1954
Sheila Weiner Goldson Sarah Fruma Moshe & Aydel 28 Iyyar Har HaZeitim 1938-1980
Fraydelle Goldson Segal Meir   25 Teveth Har HaMenuhot 1945-2009
Benjamin Silberstein   Binyamin Alter Aharon & Esther 18 Elul Kefar Adummim 1950-2001
Chaim Safien   Chaim Yaakov & Rachel 8 Tammuz Kefar Etzion 1952-1989
Fifth Generation
Faye Rosenbaum Binik Frimmi Avraham & Ann 18-19 Kislev   1945-2000
Raymond Reef       25-26 Heshvan   1928-1997
Shani Silberstein   Shani Binyamin and Esther 6 Teveth Kefar Adummim 1976-1996
Eran Silberstein   Eran Moshe Binyamin & Esther 12 Kislev Kefar Adummim 1979-2010