In Memorium
The Zylberstajn/Diament Descendants and Spouses
Follow links to visit the graves
For a general survey of the family, go here.

A list of those for whom we have either a yahrzeit or a cemetery

Name Previous Surname Jewish Name Parents' Names Yahrzeit Cemetery Life Span
First Generation
Second Generation
Aharon Shelomo Zylberstajn   Aharon Shelomo Alter Paltiel & Gitele 13 Tammuz Machzikei Hadas, Putte 1851-1928
Daube Zylberstajn Diament Daube Shimon &  7 Heshvan Machzikei Hadas, Putte 1855-1930
Third Generation
Abish Zylberstajn   Avraham Munish Aharon Shelomo & Daube 17 Adar Kiryat Shaul ~1872-1963
Hanna Zylberstajn Pinchevsky Chana Zvi & 10 Kislev  Nahalat Yitzhak ~1882-1943
Isaac Woolf Silberstein Zylberstajn Yitzhak Zeev Aharon Shelomo & Daube 23 Tishrei Edmonton, London ~1876-1958
Rachel Silberstein Hammer Rachel Alter Yosef Halevi &  15 Kislev Edmonton, London ~1878-1947
Israel Zylberstajn   Israel Noah Aharon Shelomo & Daube 9 Second Adar Holon 1883-1967
Zipporah Zylberstajn Goldschmidt Zipporah Feige Aryeh Leib &  28 Adar Holon 1883-1973
Gitale Diament Zylberstajn Gittel Leah Aharon Shelomo & Daube 17-18 Tishrei Auschwitz 1884-1942
Eliezer Diament   Eliezer Shimon & 15-16 Tishrei? Camp Malines? 1877-1942
Miriam Dwojre Abramowicz Zylberstajn Miriam Devorah Aharon Shelomo & Daube 14-15 Elul Auschwitz 1887-1942
Perla Bornstein Zylberstajn Penina Aharon Shelomo & Daube 27 Kislev Holon         -1983
Shimon Bornstein   Shimon David Yosef &  11 Shevat Holon         -1973
Rosa Limkowski Zylberstajn Ruchla Malka Aharon Shelomo & Daube 22 Nisan Machzike Hadas, Putte 1889-1965
Max Limkowski   Menahem Mendel Moshe &  26 Teveth Machzike Hadas, Putte ~1883-1937
Henie Einhorn Zylberstajn Chana Aharon Shelomo & Daube 5 Kislev Holon ~1897-1974
Solomon Einhorn   Shelomo Nachman & Sarah 16 Elul Holon ~1897-1967
Regina Silberstein Schul Rachel Beracha Baruch &  17 Tishrei Shomerei Hadas, Putte 1903-1987
Fourth Generation
Leah Woidislawski Zylberstajn Leah Avraham Munish & Chana 14 Tishrei HaYarkon 1912-2000
Paul Woidislawski   Pinchas Israel Zeev & 9 Heshvan Holon 1910-1988
Dora Davidovitch Zylberstajn Devorah Avraham Munish & Chana 25 Heshvan Holon 1916-2005
Aryeh Davidovitz
old stone new stone
  Aryeh Ephraim Yitzhak & 2 Iyyar Holon 1911 -1992
Aharon Professorski   Aharon Michael &  22 Tishrei Netanya 1916-2000
Shalom Harazi Haranzi Shalom Avraham & Leah 24 Shevat Herzeliyya 1919-1996
Harry Nuten     Avraham & 23 Tammuz Holon         -1978
Jacob Harry Silberstein   Yaakov Zvi Yitzhak Zeev & Rachel 1 Teveth Cheshunt Hertfordshire 1902-1970
Jane Silberstein Schwartz Scheindel Moshe Avraham & Tova 7 Shevat Cheshunt Hertfordshire 1903-1986
Esther Ori Silberstein, Lichtig Esther Yitzhak Zeev & Rachel 2 Av Cheshunt Hertfordshire 1903-1984
Kalman Lichtig   Kalonymous Kalman Alter Yehiel & Sara Tobe 1 Shevat Willesden - London 1900-1973
Fannie Friedman Silberstein, Marson   Yitzhak Zeev & Rachel 1-2 Av   1909-1996
Eva Travers Silberstein Chava Yitzhak Zeev & Rachel 18 Heshvan Cheshunt Hertfordshire 1910-1966
Sarah Grodzinski Silberstein Sarah Yitzhak Zeev & Rachel 7 Tishrei Cheshunt Hertfordshire 1918-1994
Reuben Grodzinski   Reuven Avraham Bezalel & Breindel 29 Heshvan Cheshunt Hertfordshire 1910-1999
Chaim Caspi Zylberstajn Chaim Aryeh Israel Noah & Zipporah Feige 27 Av Holon 1907-1982
Tamar Caspi Waynryb Tamar Chaim & Gela 13 Tammuz Holon 1911-2008
Ariel Caspi Zylberstajn Ariel Israel Noah & Zipporah Feige 2 Tammuz Kiryat Shaul 1909-1992
Haja Caspi Skolnik Chaya Gedalia & Shifra 3 Heshvan Kiryat Shaul 1910-2001
Shimon Caspi
Zylberstajn Shimon Israel Noah & Zipporah Feige 28 Av Holon 1911-1969
Rivka Caspi Ayoun Rivka Dov &  12 Teveth Holon         -2007
Beracha Kaminitz Zylberstajn Beracha Israel Noah & Zipporah Feige 9 Nisan Holon 1913-1988
Eliezer Kaminitz   Eliezer Avraham &  11 Shevat Holon         -1984
Esther Yoran Zylberstajn Esther Israel Noah & Zipporah Feige 10-11 Teveth Ganei Esther, 
Rishon LeZion
1917-2012
Gershon Yoran   Gershon   14-15 Tammuz Ganei Esther,
Rishon LeZion
1910-1996
Simon Abramowicz   Shimon? Yitzhak & Miriam Devorah 27-28 Adar Uccle BELGIUM 1924-2004
Mimi Abramowicz Lieber Yemima   24-25 Iyyar Uccle BELGIUM 1925-2003
Emily Goldstein Abramowicz Esther Yitzhak & Miriam Devorah 24 Tishrei Shomrei Hadas, Putte 1919-1995
Eliezer Jaffe   Eliezer Zalman & Leah 12 Tammuz HaYarkon 1918-2001
Miriam Samovsky Borenstein Mirian Shimon David & Perle 3 Shevat 5771 Segullah, Petah Tiqva 1924-2011
Asher Samovsky   Asher Aryeh &  5 Kislev Segullah, Petah Tiqva 1923-1978
Stella Goldschneider Limkowski Esther Menahem Mendel & Rosa  14 Kislev Shomerei Hadas, Putte Holland 1913-1998
Abraham (Bob) Goldschneider   Avraham Shalom & 29 Av Shomerei Hadas, Putte Holland 1907-1995
Fanny Blaszka Limkowski   Menahem Mendel & Rosa  2-3 Kislev Thionville France 1915-1999
Michel Abraham Blaszka     Jacob & Devorah 22-23 Heshvan Thionville France 1908-1972
Pola Kretz Limkowski Perla Menahem Mendel & Rosa  15 First Adar Shomerei Hadas, Putte  1919-1997
Oscar Kretz   Yehoshua Avraham Yaakov & 5 Heshvan 5771 Shomerei Hadas, Putte 1908-1970
Nathan Silberstein   Nathan Hersz Leib &  3 Teveth 5771 Mt Sinai, Los Angeles 1933-2010
Erna Einhorn     Shelomo & Chana 15 Tammuz 5767 Holon 1920-2007
Aryeh Roitman   Aryeh Yehiel & Reizel 23 Av HaYarkon 1925-1993
Alex Einhorn   Aryeh Shelomo & Chana 18 Iyyar HaYarkon 1937-2012
Armand Silberstein   Aharon Yaakov Shimshon Yosef & Rachel Beracha 5 Elul Shomrei Hadas, Putte 1940-1979
Fifth Generation
Ehud Davidovitch   Yitzhak Ehud Aryeh Efraim & Devorah 8 Kislev Holon         -1978
Shaul Samberg   Shaul   15 Tammuz Kefar Hanasi 1921-2013
Arthur Silberstein   Alter Aharon Yaakov Zvi & Scheindel 8 Shevat Kefar Etzion 1923-2005
Esther Silberstein Baum Esther Menahem & Devorah Rivka 6 Teveth Kefar Etzion 1924-2017
Philip Silberstein   Shelomo Pele Yaakov Zvi & Scheindel 1 Heshvan Enfield England 1929-1949
Eve Moskovic Lichtig Chava Kalman & Esther 22 Heshvan Bushey-London 1924-2004
Ernst Meir Moskovic   Meir Zvi &  6 Elul Bushey - London 1923-1996
Judith Holmes Travers     18 Second Adar Needham Norfolk 1938-2005
Uri Yoran   Uri Gershon & Esther 14-15 Av Ginaton 1939-1987
Yaacov Tenne   Yaakov Yosef & Shoshana 24 Kislev Hayarkon 1937-2003
Arthur Goldschneider     Avraham & Esther 20 Tishrei Shomerei Hadas, Putte 1936-2011
Emmanuel Kretz   Emmanuel Yehudah Yehoshua & Perla 14 Second Adar 5755 Shomerei Hadas, Putte 1949-1995
Manuela Glaser Blaszka       Thionville FRANCE 1939-2011
Ariele Moulton-Barrett     Gordon & Maria 5-6 Tishrei   1955-2000
Sixth Generation
Benjy Silberstein   Binyamin Alter Aharon & Esther 18 Elul Kefar Adummim 1950-2001
Chaim Safian   Chaim Yaakov & Rachel 8 Tammuz Kefar Etzion 1952-1989
Patricia Glaser Israel     30 Nisan   1960-2005
Seventh Generation
Shani Silberstein   Shani Binyamin & Esther 6 Teveth Kefar Adummim 1976-1995
Eran Silberstein   Eran Moshe Binyamin & Esther 12 Kislev Kefar Adummim 1979-2010